Molas Tower 211E
Located just 600 metres from Las Lomas, the 2-bedroom Molas Tower 211E Asuncion apartment accommodates up to 3 guests. Plaza de las Americas lies 2.5 km from the apartment, while Guasu Metropolitano Park is about a 10-minute ride away.
The 56 m² apartment is in the vicinity of Clay Museum, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. Avenida Mariscal Francisco Solano Lopez is 2.6 km from the accommodation.
Molas Tower 211E apartment provides you with comforts like a trouser press and air conditioning, as well as high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for a more enjoyable stay. Beds fitted with feather down pillows are at guests' disposal at the apartment. The property is equipped with a bathroom that features bath sheets. Furthermore, a separate toilet and a shower is available.
For those who want to cook their own meals, Molas Tower 211E apartment provides self-catering options such as a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. With the inclusion of a minibar and coffee/tea making machines, this apartment ensures that guests have a comfortable and effortless stay. The coffee & tea Cafe Martinez is just a few steps from the apartment.
- Airports
- Silvio Pettirossi International10 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Molas Tower 211E apartment?
Guests of Molas Tower 211E apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Plaza de las Americas, placed 2.5 km away. Other sights are Avenida Mariscal Francisco Solano Lopez (2.6 km) as well as Guasu Metropolitano Park (2.9 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Molas Tower 211E apartment?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Molas Tower 211E apartment to the city centre. - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Molas Tower 211E apartment?
Molas Tower 211E apartment has a private parking lot. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the accommodation?
Guests staying at the accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is cafeteria Cafe Martinez, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, seafood restaurant Terrazas de Carmelitas is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Are pets allowed in the apartment?
The guests will be able to stay at the apartment with their pets. - ❓
Does Molas Tower 211E apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Molas Tower 211E apartment provides a kitchenette. - ❓
What is the size of Molas Tower 211E apartment?
Molas Tower 211E apartment is composed of 56 square meters. - ❓
Does the apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, the apartment features a swimming pool.